Daily Links For Coin Master Free Spins and Coins!

Want to know how to get free spins and coins on Coin Master? This is the ultimate place to find links to daily free spins and coins for Coin Master. Our list includes not just today’s offer, but also the past ones, so if you missed out on any, you still have a chance to collect them!

Daily links for free spins and coins

Links for free spins are gathered from the official Coin Master social media profiles on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram. All of them are safe and tested to work before being updated!

Active Coin Master Free Spins and Coins
Date# of Free Spins and CoinsDaily Link
31/10/202025 spinsCollect
31/10/202025 spinsCollect
31/10/202010 spins, 1 million coinsCollect
31/10/202025 spinsCollect
31/10/202010 spins, 1 million coinsCollect
30/10/202050 spins, 25 million coinsCollect
30/10/202025 spinsCollect
30/10/202025 spinsCollect
30/10/20202 million coinsCollect
29/10/202025 spinsCollect
29/10/202025 spinsCollect
29/10/20202 million coinsCollect
29/10/202025 spinsCollect
29/10/202025 spinsCollect
29/10/202025 spinsCollect
28/10/202025 spinsCollect
28/10/202025 spinsCollect
28/10/202010 spins, 1 million coinsCollect
28/10/202025 spinsCollect
27/10/20202 million coinsCollect
27/10/202025 spinsCollect
27/10/202010 spins, 1 million coinsCollect
27/10/202010 spins, 1 million coinsCollect
27/10/20202 million coinsCollect
27/10/202010 spins, 1 million coinsCollect
Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

More ways to get free spins and coins

Checking here for daily links isn’t the only way that you can get free spins and spins!

Invite Facebook friends

Every time you invite a friend on Facebook to play the game you can get 40 spins for free. To get credit your friend needs to accept the invite, download the game, open it, and log into Facebook so their account is tied to the game. If you have a lot of friends this can add up very quickly.

Gift each other

After you’ve invited all your friends and they have joined then you and your friends can gift each other free spins and coins every day! You don’t lose any personal spins this way. In total you can send and receive 100 spins.

Wait a bit

Last, but not least you can just wait! Every hour that you wait you will get 5 free spins adding up to a total of 50 spins. That means you should wait ten hours at most if you want to optimize for maximum spins.

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

What is Coin Master?

Merge a base-building strategy game with the chaotic thrill of a slots machine and you’ve got Coin Master. The gameplay is simple: spin the Slots machine to perform an action. You can earn Coin, attack other players’ bases, raid player stashes, or get shields that reduce the effect of other players’ attacks. Then use the Coin you gain to construct and upgrade your base’s structures.

Coin Master is about as straightforward as they come, so it shouldn’t take long for you to pick up the mechanics and start playing. But that doesn’t mean there aren’t ways to optimize your play and improve your Coin Master experience. Read on for a complete guide to Coin Master, including some tips and tricks to accelerate your base building and keep your Coin stash safe from other players.

The Essentials

play coin master

Coin Master begins with a brief tutorial that introduces you to the basic mechanics, then gives you the freedom to start playing however you want. It’s certainly enough to get started, but here we’ll get into some of the mechanics the tutorial doesn’t explain.

Everything in Coin Master revolves around obtaining and spending Coin. There are three primary means of earning Coin in Coin Master (outside of spending real money for it): 1) winning Coin from the Slots Machine; 2) attacking other players’ bases; and 3) raiding other players’ bases. In order to perform one of these actions, you must take a Spin on the Slots Machine.

The Slots Machine

The Slots Machine is where the meat of the game lies, and you’ll be spending much of your game time on this screen. You can get to the Slots Machine by opening the in-game menu and selecting it or by swiping down from the Village view.

Below the Slots Machine, you’ll see your current number of available Spins. Each time you Spin the machine, this number goes down by one. Once you’re out of Spins, you’ll have to wait some time for them to regenerate. The Slots Machine in Coin Master has four reels with four different symbols. If you manage to get four of the same symbols in a row, you immediately perform that action. These four symbols are: a bag of Coin, a hammer, a pig bandit, a shield, and a spin capsule.

Coin Master Symbols
SymbolAward
Bag of CoinMore coins
HammerRaid random village (get coins by attacking someone else's village)
Pig BanditRaid current Coin Master
ShieldProtection for your village (lose less coins during an attack)
Energy Capsule10 free spins

The Bag of Coin

coin master bag of coin

The Bag of Coin, as its name implies, gives you Coin. Unlike the other pictures, you don’t need an entire row of these to earn the reward. Every Bag of Coin you get after a Spin nets you a small reward, but getting an entire row of them gives a bigger payout than four individual Bags of Coin would.

Attack - The Hammer

coin master hammer

Get an entire row of Hammers (the game’s artwork implies this is Thor’s Hammer) and you will attack another player’s base. If you’ve linked your Facebook account to Coin Master, you can choose a friend to attack, otherwise the game picks a random player.

The player’s Village will appear on your screen and you’re asked to choose which of their buildings you want to Attack. Attacking a building nets you a Coin reward and reduces the star level of the attacked building.

Raid - The Pig Bandit

coin master raid pig

The Pig Bandit is a symbol of a grinning pig wearing a bandit mask. If you get four of these in a row, you immediately perform a Raid.

Unlike with Attacks, you can’t choose the target of your Raid. Above the Slots Machine is the name and picture of your Coin Master, a player who is your assigned Raid target. When a Raid begins, you’re taken to your Coin Master’s Village. However, instead of attacking one of their buildings, you’re given three Shovels to dig holes with. There are several locations in the Village that you can dig up (marked by large X’s). Pick three holes to dig up; some of them will contain a significant amount of Coin. This Coin is taken directly from the victim’s current Coin stash and is a great way to get on someone’s nerves.

Defend - The Shield

coin master shield

The Shield is used to protect your base from enemy attacks. You can have up to three Shields at once, meaning you’re protected from three attacks. If you have a Shield when an enemy attacks one of your buildings, your building will be protected and won’t go down in Star rating.

The same rules apply for when you’re attacking a player with a Shield. You will still gain 50,000 Coin (much less than you would otherwise) but the player’s building won’t take any damage and won’t go down in Star rating.

It’s important to note that the Shield doesn’t protect you from Raids.

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

Betting

If you’ve accumulated a large number of Spins, you can perform Bets. When you increase your Bet, each Spin of the Slots Machine spends multiple Spins but you also increase your chances of winning big. Bets multiply the rewards you earn from Slots Machine spins.

Village Building

coin master village

Villages serve as the “levels” in Coin Master. There are five buildings you must construct in each level. In order to complete it and advance to the next Village, you must upgrade all of the buildings in your current Village to 5-star Rating. Upgrading buildings costs Coin, and upgrades become progressively more expensive the further on you get in the game, so prepare for a grind. The buildings don’t have any special effects or functions and are merely markers for your progress toward the next Village.

As of October 2020 there are 280 Villages, each with its own unique theme, that you can complete in Coin Master.

Coin Master Villages
LevelVillageLevelVillage
1Land of Vikings141Space Pirate
2Ancient Egypt142Mech Workshop
3Snowy Alps143Jocke & Jonna
4Inca144Colombia
5Far East145Petra
6Stone Age146Monkey Kingdom
7Sunny Hawaii147Persian Sultan
8Troy148Desert Party
9Africa149Hercules
10Atlantis150Shaolin
11The Future151Baker Shop
12Woodstock152Billiard
13Arabian Nights153Noah's Ark
14Moon Landing154Doomsday
15Wild West155Orc
16Netherland156Fairy
17Jungle157Ice Age
18Wonderland158Cleopatra
19Miners159Valhalla
20The Arctic160Supervillain
21Apocalypse161Horse Racing
22Candy Land162Jazz Club
23Army Camp163Fashion
24Halloween164Barber Shop
25The Tribe165Mermaid City
26Australia166Street Dance
27Columbus167Saloon Slickers
28Mexico168Centaure
29Magical Forest169Dungeon Lair
30India170Brazil Amazon
31The 50's171Morocco
32Thailand172Firefighters
33Coin Manor173Jousting
34Dragon Lair174Sculpture Workshop
35Greek Island175Babylon
36LA Dreams176Boarding School
37The Wizard177Movie Set
38Oil Tyrant178Dino Ranch
39La Familia179American Football
40Area 51180Beauty and the Beast
41Night of the Dead181Galapagos
42Steampunk Land182Robo Tech Girl
43The Zoo183Darwin
44Russia184Dinner
45Musketeers185Mad Hatter
46Lady Bug186San Fransisco
47Theme Park187Rally Racing
48Tibet188Madagascar
49Hell189Police Station
50Easter190Bee Hive
51Japan191Napoleon
52Swamp192Basketball
53Wizard of Oz193Film Noir
54Timbuktu194Baseball
55Jurassic Ville195Pet Saloon
56Canada196Scouts Camp
57Mongolia197Leprechaun
58Jacks Beanstalks198Athletics
59Scotland199Burglar
60Robin Hood200Ice Hockey
61Deep Sea201Talk Show
62Don Quixote202Havana
63Colosseum203Cyber Future
64Cat Castle204Magic Show
65Olympus205Arcade
66Trolls206Jamaica
67Aliens207Louise The 16th
68Da Vinci208Sea Master Park
69Sand Land209Zombie Boogie
70Elves210Motorbike
71Switzerland211County Folk Band
72Truckers212Trainer of Dragons
73Spain213China Wall
74Little Red214Mail Man
75Unicorn215Theatre
76Scientist216Grand Biking Tour
77Romania217Space Cleaners
78Singapore218Dwarf Workshop
79Tin Soldier219Swimming Pool
80Crazy Bride220Odysseus
81Pilot221Haunted House
82Fairy Tale222Jungle Explorers
83Car Racing223Stranded Island
84Gnome224Construction Site
85Desert Punk225Thai Boxing
86Detective226Museum Life
87Baba Yaga227Roman Square
88Barbarian228Cricket
89Restaurant229Nordic Fisherman
90King Arthur230Georgia
91Sinbad231Tesla's Lab
92Bikers Bar232Iceland
93Caribbean Resort233Portugal Vasco da Gama
94Super Heroes234Templar Order
95Egyptian Pyramids235Aircraft Carrier
96Olympic Games236Alien Museum
97Mountain Climbers237Prisoner Escape
98Milky Way238Maharaja
99Ski Slope239Alien Invasion
100Royal Monkey240Royal Haven
101Snow White241Submarine
102Goblin Ghetto242Princess Pack
103Yemen243Chocoloate Factory
104Wu Xing244Henzel and Gretel
105Circus245Mage Room
106Yokai246Gardener
107Golf Course247Venice Beach
108Lucha Libre248Bikers Gang
109Cyber Cowboys249Ice Skating
110Rice Farmer250Pastry Shop
111Captain Shipyard251Mauri
112Irish Craic252Archery
113Oktoberfest253Doughnut Shop
114Amazon254Wagon Train
115Aztec255Sumo
116Forbidden City256Bowling
117Ice Queen257Cyborg
118Samurai258Momotaro
119Santa's Factory259Green Earth
120Soccer260Leonardo's Workshop
121Tennis261Voodoo Shop
122Thanksgiving262Clock Maker
123Toys263River Beast
124Venice264Bollywood
125Witches265Wedding
126Yankee266Crab Fishing
127Zanzibar267Surfing Beach
128Moby Dick268Bangkok Market
129Turkey269Panda Reservoir
130Argentina270Ninja Village
131Boxing Club271Art Gallery
132Carnival272Japan Hot Springs
133Dracula273Food Festival
134Future Park274Snow Playground
135Gymnastics275Subway
136New York276Camel Fair
137Swamp Princess277Monk Brewery
138Punk Rock278Space Post
139Railroad279Sakura
140Rio280Astronaut Station
Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

Revenge

The Revenge mechanic allows you to get back at a player who has Attacked your village. If your base has been successfully Attacked by another player, you have an opportunity to get strike back.

Simply give the Slots Machine a Spin. If you get a full row of Hammers, the game will take you to the Attack screen and transition to a random Village. Pay attention to the top of your screen; there should be a Revenge option there. Select this and the game will bring up a list of all the players who have recently Attacked you. Pick one and you’ll be taken to that person’s Village where you can lay down the hurt.

Cards

coin master cards

Cards are earned by opening up Chests, which are purchased using Coins. There are several themed Card Collections, and each Collection contains nine Cards. Collect all nine Cards in a Collection and you’re rewarded with bonuses, including free Spins, a huge influx of Coin, and even Pets.

There are three kinds of Chests that you can purchase; the more expensive the Chest, the more Cards you’ll find within. The quality of the Cards you can get from a Chest is dependent on your current Village Level. One you reach the higher Village levels, you also have the chance of getting special Gold Cards from the Chests you open. Gold Cards are simply rarer versions of other cards, and their Collections offer much bigger rewards upon completion.

One of the most exciting mechanics in Coin Master is the Card Trading system. You can send up to 5 Cards to your friends every day, so it’s a good idea to join Coin Master forums and communities. Many have dedicated Card Trading sections where you can strike trading deals with other Coin Master players.C

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

Chests

As explained above in the Cards section, Chests can be purchased from the in-game shop for Coins. All Chests can give you cards of up to 5-star quality level, but the more expensive Chests have greater odds of dropping higher quality cards. Higher level Chests also have lower odds of dropping low level cards than low level Chests, so if you’re looking for a particular 1-, 2-, or 3-star card to complete a Card Collection, you’ll want to spend Coins on lower level Chests.

You can also receive Pet Snacks, Pet XP, or bonus Spins from Chests. These are added to your inventory atop the Cards you receive so don’t affect Card drop probabilities.

Card Drop Odds by Chest

Depending on which chest you’re opening you have a greater chance of drawing a specific rarity of card. Only the Mystery, Ruby, and Valentine’s Chests have chances of dropping a Joker Card the rest do not.

The Wooden, Golden, and Magical Chests are all available starting with Village 3. The Small Lucky Chest is available at Village 4, Small Easter Chest at Village 10, Big Easter Chest and Emerald Chest at Village 20, Valentine’s Chest and Big Lucky Chest at Village 30, Viking Chest and Saphire Chest at Village 70, Fortune Chest at Village 100, Ruby Chest at Village 110, and finally the Epic Chest at Village 130.

These are the official probabilities according to Moon Active, the developer behind Coin Master:

Coin Master Chest Probability
Type# of Cards1 Star Card2 Star Card3 Star Card4 Star Card5 Star CardJoker Card
Wooden Chest286%48%18%15%2%0%
Golden Chest460.4%77.74%99.5%35.87%5.95%0%
Magical Chest879.21%94.29%99.5%99.5%23.6%0%
Viking Chest60%0%99.6%78%89.6%0%
Fortune Chest60%0%100%100%100%0%
Epic Chest60%0%0%99.5%99.5%0%
Mystery Chest60.5%98.33%98.33%99.5%99.5%10%
Emerald Chest463.71%56.13%80.69%70.84%27.1%0%
Saphire Chest671.78%79.16%90.49%99.5%38.04%0%
Ruby Chest856.2%82.47%97.19%99.5%61.14%1.9%
Valentine's Chest60.5%98%98%99%99%4%
Small Lucky Chest60.01%98%98%99.5%99.5%1.4%
Big Lucky Chest855%82%96%99%60%14%
Small Easter Chest60.01%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%2.4%
Big Easter Chest856%83%97%99%61%6%

Pet Snack Drops

Only Mystery Chests and Valentine’s Chests have a chance to drop Pet Snacks.

Coin Master Pet Snack Drops
TypeVillage Level2 Pet Snacks3 Pet Snacks4 Pet Snacks
Mystery Chest-33.33%33.33%33.33%
Valentine's Chest30+33.33%33.33%33.33%

Bonus Spins and Pet XP

Emerald, Sapphire, and Ruby Chests have fixed probabilities for Bonus Spins.

Coin Master Emerald Bonus Spins and Pet XP
Emerald Chest
Saphire Chest
Ruby Chest
# of SpinsProbability# of SpinsProbability# of SpinsProbability
10 Spins9.76%50 Spins2.35%100 Spins2.35%
15 Spins14.63%55 Spins7.06%110 Spins7.06%
20 Spins24.39%60 Spins9.41%125 Spins9.41%
25 Spins29.27%65 Spins9.41%150 Spins9.41%
30 Spins4.88%70 Spins9.41%175 Spins9.41%
35 Spins4.39%75 Spins9.41%200 Spins9.41%
40 Spins3.90%80 Spins9.41%225 Spins9.41%
45 Spins3.41%85 Spins7.06%250 Spins7.06%
50 Spins2.93%90 Spins7.06%275 Spins7.06%
100 Spins2.44%95 Spins7.06%300 Spins7.06%
100 Spins7.06%325 Spins7.06%
150 Spins4.71%350 Spins4.71%
200 Spins3.53%425 Spins3.53%
250 Spins3.53%500 Spins3.53%
400 Spins2.35%750 Spins2.35%
500 Spins1.18%1000 Spins1.18%

The Bonus Spin probabilities for Mystery, Valentine’s, Small Lucky, Big Lucky, Small Easter, and Big Easter Chests are dependent on your current Village Level. Pet XP also works the same way; the higher your Village Level, the more potential Pet XP you can receive from a Chest.

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

The Joker Card

The Joker Card is an ultra rare card that you can earn by participating in Coin Master events or by unlocking Mystery Chests. The Joker Card has the ability to transform into any card you want, even Gold Cards. Note that Joker Cards have a time limit, so be sure to use them before they expire!

Pets

coin master pets

Pets are adorable animals that accompany you on Raids and Attacks. These loyal little critters also offer cool bonuses that help boost you on your journey to become Coin Master. Pets are hatched by accessing the Pet screen via the game’s menu or by tapping the Egg beneath the Slots Machine.

One activated, your Pet will give you their bonus for the next four hours. Once those four hours are up, your pet will fall asleep and you won’t be able to enjoy their effects for a substantial period of time.

You can speed up their recovery period by feeding your pet with Treats. You can spend real money to immediately get Food or take a Spin on the Slots Machine for a chance to get Treats. Treats are given alongside the typical reward you earn from your Spin result.

The effects granted by Pets can be increased by giving them XP Potions that level them up. Like Treats, XP Potions have a chance of dropping with every Spin on the Slots Machine.

Tiger

Tiger boosts the amount of Coin you earn after Attacking another player. As you level Tiger up, the Coin boost increases.

Rhino

Rhino is unlocked by completing the Creatures Card Collection. When active, Rhino has a chance of blocking enemy Attacks, much like a Shield does. Leveling up Rhino with XP Potions increases the odds that Rhino will successfully fend off an enemy Attack. At his base level, Rhino has a 10% chance of preventing an enemy attack.

Foxy

Foxy is the very first Pet you unlock when playing Coin Master, but is also the most valuable later on in the game. Foxy gives you an extra shovel in Raids meaning you have one more chance to find Coin or dig up a Chest. Foxy unlocks at Village level 4.

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

Tips & Tricks

Don’t Hoard Your Coins!

You are always susceptible to a potential Raid taking out a large portion of your held Coins. This is why you should always spend Coins whenever you’re able to afford a purchase. This is especially important if you’re out of Shields or you haven’t unlocked the Rhino Pet yet!

Having a large store of Coins in your pocket also makes you a prime target for Big Raids. A Big Raid is a maximum bet Raid that, if successful, can end with the Raider walking away with millions of your Coins!

Big Raids

If you’ve got a ton of Spins at your disposal, it can be tempting to want to raise your Bet amount and enjoy the multiplied Spin bonus. This is a perfectly viable way of accelerating your Coin earnings. However, it’s best to save your Spins for Raiding very rich players.

Above the Slots Machine you can see the Coin Master you’ve been assigned as well as their current Coin stores. Save your Bets for Coin Masters with tons of Coins. Since the amount of Coin you earn from a Raid is proportional to the amount of Coin the player has on them, by using only Maximum Bets on very rich Coin Masters, you have the chance of earning a lot of many in a very short time.

If you’re going for Big Raids, you should always have Foxy equipped as your active Pet. Foxy gives you another shovel to dig with on Raids so you have an added chance of getting tons of Coins.

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook

Buy Chests in Every Village

Individual cards don’t offer any bonuses but completing a Card Collection does. You should always purchase as many Chests as you can afford when entering a new Village. Lower level Cards become more difficult to obtain as you go up in Village levels, so the early stages are the best places to get the low level Cards you need to complete a Collection. There’s no worse feeling than having to spend a Joker just to replace the missing common Card that you could have gotten way back when you first started playing!

Don’t Waste Your Pet’s Bonuses

The boosting effect of your Pet is only available for four hours after you’ve activated it. If you can’t play for four hours, you should save activating your Pet until you have a four hour window you can dedicate to Coin Master.

This even applies to the defensive Rhino; when your base is under siege, he won’t actually defend attacks unless you specifically send him out to do so.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get free spins on Coin Master?

By visiting our page! Every day we post new links for free spins as soon as they are available.

How many levels are in Coin Master?

Right now there are 252 villages (levels) that you can play.

What do the stars mean in Coin Master?

Stars show your rank and of other players. You can get more stars by building your village and collecting cards.

What are cards for in Coin Master?

You collect cards to complete a collection which consists of 9 cards with the same theme. Every time you finish a collection you get spins and gifts.

Dan Alder
Dan Alder
Dan's logged far too many hours in CS 1.6 and reminisces about LAN parties back in the good ol' days. He's also an engineer that's interested in anything to do with tech.
Dan Alder
Dan Alder
Dan's logged far too many hours in CS 1.6 and reminisces about LAN parties back in the good ol' days. He's also an engineer that's interested in anything to do with tech.

108 Comments

  1. Very good info. Lucky me I discovered your website by chance (stumbleupon). I’ve bookmarked it for later!

  2. I think your odds for cards is off. My husband and I buy the purple chests alot and maybe out of 9 chest we might get 1 new card. My husband had a billion coins spent all of them on the chests and only received 4 new cards. It’s not fun playing the card part with those odds.

    1. Yes!! I agree
      …added friends to trading may be the key 🔑 to this solution
      You want to become friends so we can exchange cards
      Friends on Facebook then Coin Master

    1. Maybe we can add an option to trade gold card for gold card or something. It is no fun to have gold cards if you can’t trade/donate them

  3. I experienced this kind of situation, and could not understand why it was happening , but after dealing with this issue for over four mos. They finally got this situation straightened out and now I’m happy that I’m back and I can now get to get my revenge on the person whom was blowing up my village and stealing my coins and now pay backs is on and karma is what’s going on now so look out I’m coming to take back what they stole and I’ll get my satisfaction of where I lost for all those mos. It’s all good now thank you coin master . I Love this game.

    1. I experienced this kind of situation, and could not understand why it was happening , but after dealing with this issue for over four mos. They finally got this situation straightened out and now I’m happy that I’m back and I can now get to get my revenge on the person whom was blowing up my village and stealing my coins and now pay backs is on and karma is what’s going on now so look out I’m coming to take back what they stole and I’ll get my satisfaction of where I lost for all those mos. It’s all good now thank you coin master . I Love this game.

  4. When I go to a village to attack and it message appear “connection lost-please check your internet connection and try again”. So how can go to attack this person. What is going on this person can day to day attack me but I cant him?

  5. How come you go to a village to attack and it says connection lost check internet connection but you can go to a different person village right away and you can attack them what is going on this person can attack me but I cant them

    1. Get a really good internet provider and your problem will be solved. Believe me I had the same problem. The game can’t hold you back your provider can.

    2. Another reason can be if you where facebook friends and they or you blocked them then you can’t do anything on their game.

  6. I love the game very much. I’m in a race with three other friends go figure I’m in last place I’m trying to catch them I started later so I could use all the help I can get thanks for such a great game

  7. @Steven G – So true! It should be “friends don’t let friends attack FRIENDS”. I’m on like level 3 and I’m addicted!

  8. It sucks when your friends attack your village. It bad enough when strangers are coming for you. You have no control over raids, tho. Still…I’m addicted🤣🤣🤣

  9. First thing first love the game ever since I started playing and found this site helps me out a lot. The cards are hard to get on every level, if there could be a way to get a chest with cards that we are missing.

  10. I love this game.
    Now I’m on 78 level, but it’s so difficult to get the five stars card.
    I always use my coins to buy the magic chests but I mostly get the same card that I already have. I need a new card especially the five star card. Now I need to complete many sets and need the five stars cards.
    Please, can anyone tell me how to easier get the five star cards?

  11. I have had the same problem a lot of people have told me it’s because there in ghost mode so I blocked them then when I went back onto my game my tournament has gone so I can’t get anywhere it’s been like that for 3 days.

  12. Some of my attacks on certain friends are not attacking it is saying connection lost or retry is that normal???
    But the game is a very nice and enjoyable game nice job guys

  13. How long does a free spins reward from completing a challenge/task last? Hope someone can answer thanks xx

    1. I am on level 102 and I have not completed the card sets that release the other pets is this normal is there anything I can do to get those gold cards

      1. Have a look at the gold flute kit on your bible page at the start of the teapot challenge. You receive the hammers of destiny and will be rewarded a sky lift that will generate star clusters from thin air…. Always remember to take advantage of the wonder monkeys spider axe. Might be tough going but it will take you to another dimension and you’ll soon enter the mothership of galactic knowledge. Hope this helps.

      2. I think you might have some kind of glitch. I am pretty sure the game steers you into making sure you get all three pets. I am on Level 130 and I can’t even remember not having them. I would try to contact tech support or reinstall the game. It sucks when your really far.

  14. On the offer free spins and coin, what does “set blast ” mean? Also what do the stars on the cards mean?

  15. I’d like to know how to(okay stupid old hippy) how do I get with a group to learn and play with. You said facebook. I do have an account but how do I join a legit coin master group. I am facebook and tech challenged so need help.

  16. When you get a chest and it shows eight cards do you need to touch the card you want, or do you get all eight? Not sure what happens to the rest of cards you do not pick? I also traded cards for a better chest. It did not help. Please advise

    1. You get all 8,you have no control over the cards.majical -8.Golden -4 .And wooden -2.maj.high star,golden mid star and wooden low star cards. Hope that helps Gary Harris.

  17. I just started playing but I am stucked with it now. I have invited some friends and I didn’t receive the free spins. I hope to receive them though.
    Nice game

  18. It’s ghost mode.. if you don’t want want your friends to keep attacking or raiding you all stalinging your coins.. basically you just don’t log in FB..I was able to advance to level 103 and I’ve only been playing a few weeks now

    1. You’re absolutely right I have the same problem with purchasing magical chest I don’t get those cards I really want instead I get those cards that I already have

  19. Greatest game ever made I deleted all my other games so that I can completely focus on this game from the time I wake up do the time I go to bed I think this game will be remembered forever

  20. How can a person block you from raiding their island? I have one person who everytime that I try to raid them, it says check your internet connection. It’s only this person.

    1. Lori I have had the same problem with only one person, it has to be a backdoor buy kinda thing

      1. It’s ghost mode.. if you don’t want want your friends to keep attacking or raiding you all stalinging your coins.. basically you just don’t log in FB..I was able to advance to level 103 and I’ve only been playing a few weeks now

      2. I don’t know how to trade or how to get others that are already playing hooked up with me. The only ones I trade with is people that were just there. Help.

    2. That just happened to me I had to shut my phone off I couldn’t attract them due to no internet connection

    3. They are in what’s called ghost mode. You are unable to attack them when they go on FB & sign out of the app.

    1. I been playing coin master for over a year. I have my children playing the game. And also my grandchildren playing. My problem is my children and my grandchildren have the beast and the rhino and i am still waiting on the creature card to come up. I am at the point where i really dont want to play anymore. Cause of this i was the one that introduced them to the game and they have the cards. Already.i have spend over 650 million coins on cards an nothing

      1. I’ve spent over 30 billion and not recieved a gold card. And that’s all the time.. I’m trying g to catch up on sets before I build anymore levels. Then I try and get all the money before building.. best wishes to all you CM family😁

        1. Buy the magical chest, you are going to get golden cards. Build the village as fast as you can, Don’t just buy cards. C.M. also gives you chests as you build so build on. Good luck Robin.

  21. I’ve just started playing and I’m already addicted.. many members of my family also are playing the game because it’s fun. But I need more spin please it’s difficult to finish a village when you have a lot of people attacking it 😂 or stealing your money.

      1. I have five shields.

        I can’t seem to get any new cards. I build a new village and buy chests but I’m stuck on finishing the card collections, I do know what to do. If I can’t get them by trading and buying chests am I just out of luck?

  22. Does buying a golden chest guarantee you for a five star cards? Coz’ I badly need it for items, creature, and beast cards. Too difficult to find these rare cards that’s why I am buying golden chest but all in vain.

    1. No, a golden chest is one of the worst chests for five star cards. See the table above showing the probabilities. Mystery and valentine’s chests have the highest chance of getting five star cards.

  23. I love this game!! But as soon as you get to a point to complete your village, you run out of spins and someone steals your money!! Hate that!! There should be some way to get more free spins. Also there are a lot of glitches in the game. Like you don’t get your bonus box. Just saying, there are others too.

  24. Hi,
    Are tournaments loaded/showing for all players at the same time please?
    Cause up till now, I still do not have the Joker tournament!

    1. No, most of the time everybody has the same events. Sometimes there are differences for region. Also if you are VIP you have other tournaments.

    2. Not sure but the joker is a card you get if you win it can be used to finish your set usually a hi star card,and they also have Joker tournament I think the top 3 in the game get one. But open to all on that levels. G hope that helps.

  25. I’ve seen so many complete surveys and various hack ways to get free spins and coins but each time I spend endless time taking the surveys and watching the ways to hack videos I never receive the spins or coins. I’ve come to the conclusion it’s a ploy to do the work but never to receive the rewards. Tell me is this, in fact, the truth??

  26. It’s a very great game. I can do with at least 2000 spins to complete a tournament. Very close to getting 3200 spins more and I ran out of spins.

    Thanking you way in advance for the free spins.

  27. Very good game, the only bad thing is that I hardly ever get spins and coins, they run out fast, I like to play it, but there is no money to buy spins and coins.

    1. I hear you. Besides you don’t want to buy coins, I made the mistake of spending real money on coins, as as soon as my purchase was verified successful, as I spent coins to buy/build an item, my item built and then disappeared whilst being raided and cleaned out for ALL my coins I just purchased with real money via my Mastercard. In essence I was robbed and my Mastercard was frauded, not by a player but by the owners of Coin Master themselves. It was a very expensive lesson that was no different than throwing my money away. Now THAT’S called being scammed!
      So trust me – do NOT buy coins.

  28. This game is great, it has become a family game for a lot of us. After awhile I get mad at the game because I never get enough spins or coins, I know it is a luck of the draw but the cards are hard to come by just to complete my set. Since I have been getting the daily spins and coins it has helped with my game some. Thank you

  29. I redeemed a few of the old ones. Was going down the line. But probably only got 5 or 6 then they started saying the offer had already expired even the brand new ones. Can you only redeem a certain amount at a time or something?

  30. Villages are getting way too hard to complete, not giving enough spins or coins to complete villages. Magic chess mostly gives you the same cards that you already have, even when you complete villages, very hard to get the cards you need.

  31. I love the game. I’m done inviting people to play. They seem to think it’s a game. Lol. It’s not it’s an addiction. Sooner or later they find out it’s not fun to be attacked over and over again.. thank you for the info on this site. It’s all good to know. Thank you coin master. I would really love some more spins or Montezuma from the tribe collection. Thank you!

    1. I know it’s not a game and since nobodies working , we don’t have any money. I’m only on 50 but I can see me taking a couple of years to get further without cash. Don’t get me wrong I’m up for it.

  32. I’m so happy I seen this page now!! I love the game I even use real money to get done on a village that I been working on for more than 2 weeks. I’m to the point that I want to delete it.. but great game!! Just wish that I had more spins to finish village 141!!

  33. I just never have enough spins 2 finish a set…finish the viking but thanks to you with your spins i am getting closer so thank you 😁if u have any spare spins hiding away i will gladly take them 🤣

    1. They should make cukings raid alito achievable especially the last of bonus wheels i have invest real money in it and time 4 times and i always fall short

      1. Just had to say that was funny, cracked me up. Man I bet they were bummed out when they clicked the link thinking no freaking way. LoL And side note I still can’t believe people thought these music videos in the 70s were good. Or how cool the musicians in them thought they looked. LoL
        Thanks for making my day.😂

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *